Photo of the Week

 

 

Common name: Yellow-billed Stork

Scientific name: Mycteria ibis

Photo by: Joyce Bestelink

 

 


- top of page -

about us - Botswana for birders - conservation - membership - supporters - news - publications - contact us

Design and Developed by
MindQ(C) 2006
BirdLife Botswana - PO Box 26691, Game City, Gaborone, Botswana
Tel. +267 3190540 - Email: blb@birdlifebotswana.org.bw